Home » » TEXPROCIL

SUB COMMITTEE

LIST OF SUB COMMITTEE

  • YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
    • Shri S Dinakaran, (Chairman – Yarn Committee)
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri S Dinakaran
        Designation : (Chairman – Yarn Committee)
        Organisation : Sambandam Spg Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : P B No. 1,, Kamaraj Nagar Colony. Salem, Tamil Nadu, Pin: 636014
        Off. No. : 0427-2240790
        Fax No. : 0427-2240169
        Email : dinakaran@sambandam.com
    • Dr. K V Srinivasan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Dr. K V Srinivasan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Premier Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 244 ATD Street, Race Course, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, Pin: 641018
        Off. No. : 0422-2221223
        Fax No. : 91-422-2221225 / 6
        Email : yarn@premiermills.com; kvs@premiermills.com
    • Shri S V Arumugam,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri S V Arumugam
        Designation :
        Organisation : Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 252 Mettupalayam Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, Pin: 641043
        Off. No. : 0422-2435555
        Fax No. : 0422-2430233
        Email : sv.arumugam@gmail.com
    • Shri D L Sharma,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri D L Sharma
        Designation :
        Organisation : Vardhman Spinning & General Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana, Punjab, Pin: 141011
        Off. No. : 0161-2662543
        Fax No. : 0161-2642616
        Email : dlsharma@vardhman.com
    • Shri Shekhar Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Shekhar Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Maral Overseas Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Bhilwara Tower, A-12, Sector 1, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, Pin: 201301
        Off. No. : 4541810-16
        Fax No. : 011-8-4531648
        Email : sa@lnjb.com
    • Shri Umang Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Umang Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Patspin India Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 43 Mittal Chambers, 4th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021, Maharashtra,
        Off. No. : 022-22028246
        Fax No. : 022-22874144
        Email : upatodia@gtntextiles.com
    • Shri J K Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri J K Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Suryavanshi Spinning Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Surya Towers 6th Floor, 105 Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, Pin: 500003
        Off. No. : 27843333
        Fax No. : 91-40-27815135
        Email : jkagarwal@suryavanshi.com
    • Shri Sunil Patwari,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sunil Patwari
        Designation :
        Organisation : Shri Sunil Patwari
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 21/22, Kala Bhavan, Mathew Road, Near Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Pin: 400004
        Off. No. : 022 23670365
        Fax No. : 022 23630475
        Email : info@nagreeka.com; sunil@nagreeka.com; mdo@nagreeka.com
    • Shri Rajiv Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajiv Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Eurotex Industries & Exports Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Raheja Chambers 12th Floor, 213 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, Pin: 400021
        Off. No. : 022-22041408
        Fax No. : 91-22-22044139
        Email : eurotex@bom3.vsnl.net.in
    • Shri Shishir Jaipuria,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Shishir Jaipuria
        Designation :
        Organisation : Ginni Filaments Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 8th Floor Padma Tower II, 22 Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Delhi, Pin: 110008
        Off. No. : 011-25735852
        Fax No. : 011-25751076
        Email : shishir@ginnifilaments.com
    • Shri Ashish Bagrodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashish Bagrodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Winsome Textile Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : SCO #191-192, Sector 34-A, Chandigarh, Punjab, Pin: 160022
        Off. No. : 0172-2603966
        Fax No. : 0172-2603804
        Email : ashish@winsomegroup.com
    • Shri Sunil K Jain,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sunil K Jain
        Designation :
        Organisation : I C Textiles Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 1204-9 Pragati Tower, 26 Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Delhi, Pin: 110008
        Off. No. : 011-5755166
        Fax No. : 91 11 5755168
        Email : ictl@ictextile.com
    • Shri N Raghava Rao,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri N Raghava Rao
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sri Dhanalakshmi Cotton & Rice Mills Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : (Spinning Division), Via Chilakaluripet, Guntur (Dist), Ganapavaram, Andhra Pradesh, Pin: 522619
        Off. No. : 08647-254921/22
        Fax No. : 08647-254925
        Email : info@sridhanalakshmi.com
    • Shri Anil Anand,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Anil Anand
        Designation :
        Organisation : Nahar Exports Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 376 Industrial Area A, Ludhiana, Punjab, Pin: 141003
        Off. No. : 0161-2600701
        Fax No. : 91-161-2662942
        Email : nahar@owmnahar.com; aanand@owmnahar.com
    • Shri B.K Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri B.K Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : GTN Textiles LTd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 43/46 Mittal Chambers, 4th Floor, 228, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400 021
        Off. No. : 022-22021013
        Fax No. : 022 22874144
        Email : bkpatodia@gtntextiles.com
    • Shri Ashwin Chandran,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashwin Chandran
        Designation :
        Organisation : Precot Meridien Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Supreme, P.B No.7161, 737, Pullakulam Road, Coimbatore - 641 045
        Off. No. : 0422-4321100
        Fax No. : 0422-4321200
        Email : ashwin@precot.com ; sylaja@precot.com
    • Shri Kapil Choudhary,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Kapil Choudhary
        Designation :
        Organisation : CLC Corporation
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : A-60 Okhla Indl Area, Phase-II, New Delhi, Delhi, Pin: 110020
        Off. No. : 011-26327738
        Fax No. : 91-11-26385181
        Email : info@clcindia.com
    • Shri V S Velayutham,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri V S Velayutham
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sri Gomathy Mills Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Viravanallur, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, Pin: 627426
        Off. No. : 04634-287827/8/9
        Fax No. : 91-4634-287223
        Email : tvl_gomthyml@yahoo.co.in; sgmplindia@gmail.com
    • Shri Shiv Prashad Mittal/Shri Rajeev Mittal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Shiv Prashad Mittal/Shri Rajeev Mittal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Aarti International Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Focal Point, Ludhiana-141010, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-3006100/200/300/2843798
        Fax No. : 91-161-3006150/250/350
        Email : ailtext@aartiinternational.com; info@aartisteelsltd.com
    • Shri K. K Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri K. K Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Alps Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : B-2, Loni Road, Industrial Area, Opp.Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad-201007 Uttar Pradesh
        Off. No. : 91-120-2657649/2657722/4161700
        Fax No. : 91-120-2657540/2896041
        Email : kkagarwal@alpsindustries.com
    • Shri Rishi Oswal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rishi Oswal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Malwa Industries Ltd.
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 230, Industrial Area-A, Ludhiana-141003, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-2229146
        Fax No. : 0161-2223603
        Email : roswal@vsnl.com; nirmalksharma@malwagroup.com
    • Shri Dinesh Oswal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Dinesh Oswal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 373, Industiral Area -A, Ludhiana-141003 Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-2600701-5/6977-80/2542501
        Fax No. : 0161-2222942/2601956
        Email : oswal@malwagroup.com; aanand@owmnahar.com
    • Shri R.Elango,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri R.Elango
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sangeeth
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 551, Ganesapuram (Post), S.S.Kulam(Via) Annur, Coimbatore-641 107
        Off. No. : 0422-2616600
        Fax No. : 0422 - 2654344
        Email : sales@sangeeth.in
    • Shri Rana Inder Pratap Singh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rana Inder Pratap Singh
        Designation :
        Organisation : Rana Polycot Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : SCO 49-50, Madhya Marg, Sector 8-C, Chandigarh-160019, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0172-2549509/10/2540007
        Fax No. : 0172-2549510/2546809
        Email : export@ranapolycot.com
    • Shri.A.Ilavarasu,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri.A.Ilavarasu
        Designation :
        Organisation : S.A.Aanandan Spinning Mills P Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Post Box No.153, Srivilliputhur Road, Rajapalayam - 626 117
        Off. No. : 04563-230609/233100
        Fax No. : 04563-232589
        Email : saaindia@gmail.com
    • Shri M.Satyanarayan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M.Satyanarayan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Guntur Spinning Mills Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : D.No.491 & 192/2, NH-5, Obulanaiudupalem, Guntur Rural - 522005(AP)
        Off. No. :
        Fax No. :
        Email : mvsn3489@gmail.com; gsmguntur2006@gmail.com
    • Shri Dilip Patil Loknayak Jayprakash Narayan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Dilip Patil Loknayak Jayprakash Narayan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Shetkari Sahakari Soot Girni Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Kamal Nagar, Untawad, Tal.Shahada Dhule, Dist Nandurbar, Maharashtra -425 409
        Off. No. : 02565-229996/229997
        Fax No. : 02565-229995
        Email : lokfirni@sancharnet.in; lokgirni@bsnl.in; kjrathi1984@gmail.com
    • Shri Abhishek Lath,
    • Mr. Dharmendra Goyal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Mr. Dharmendra Goyal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Shreedhar Cotsyn Pvt. Ltd.
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : A/104, Gokul Arcade, Subhash Road, Vile Parle East, Mumbai - 400057
        Off. No. : 022-66937161 / 62, 98200 61844
        Fax No. : 022-66936851
        Email : goyal68@gmail.com; export@shreedharcotsyn.com
    • Mr. Mukesh Shah,
      • Member Details
        Name : Mr. Mukesh Shah
        Designation :
        Organisation : Relishah Export
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 214, T V Industrial Estate, 2nd Floor, S K Ahire Marg, Worli, Mumbai-400030
        Off. No. : 022-24962632
        Fax No. : 022-24962637/66611068
        Email : relishahbom@vsnl.net
    • Shri Vrajesh Kikani,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Vrajesh Kikani
        Designation :
        Organisation : Kikani Exports Pvt. Ltd.
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 104, West Periaswamy Road, R S Puram, Coimbatore-641002, Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 0422-2540804/05
        Fax No. : 0422-2540806
        Email : info@kikaniexports.com; vrajesh@kikaniexports.com
    • Shri Rajiv Garg,(Chairman of NITMA)
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajiv Garg
        Designation : (Chairman of NITMA)
        Organisation : Garg Acrylics Ltd
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Kanganwal Road, P.O.Jugiana, G.T.Road, Ludhiana-141120, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-4692508/9814450643
        Fax No. : 0161-2510084
        Email : rajivgarg@gargltd.com
    • Shri Dinesh Nolkha ,
    • Shri C. A. Khan ,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri C. A. Khan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sel Manufacturing Company Ltd.
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Plot No.274, G.T.Road, Dhandari Khurd, Ludhiana-141120, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-6611111
        Fax No. : 0161-6611112
        Email : cakhan@selindia.in
    • Shri B B Sharma,Chief Executive Officer-Textile Projects & Yarns
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri B B Sharma
        Designation : Chief Executive Officer-Textile Projects & Yarns
        Organisation : Sintex Industries Limited
        Committee Type : YARN SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Textile Division: Bharat Vijay Mills, Near Seven Garnala Kalol North Gujarat, Kalol-382721, Gujarat
        Off. No. : 02764-253000
        Fax No. : 02764-253100/101
        Email : bharat.sharma@sintex.co.in; valan.arasu@sintex.co.in; lathika.nair@sintex.co.in
  • FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
    • Shri Rajendar Rewari, (Chairman – Fabric Committee)
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajendar Rewari
        Designation : (Chairman – Fabric Committee)
        Organisation : M/s Morarjee Textiles Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 2nd Floor, Peninsula Spenta, Mathuradas, Mills Compound, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, Maharashtra
        Off. No. : 022 66154651/52/53
        Fax No. : 022 66154607/66154608
        Email : rajendar.rewari@morarjee.com; marisa.dsouza@morarjee.com
    • Shri. D. L Sharma ,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri. D. L Sharma
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Vardhman Textiles Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Chandigarh Road, Ludhiana-141011, Punjab
        Off. No. : 0161-2228943-48
        Fax No. : 0161-2222616/2602710
        Email : threads@vardhman.com; dlsharma@vardhman.com
    • Shri Srihari Balakrishnan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Srihari Balakrishnan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sri Kannapiran Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Sowripalayam, Coimbatore -641028, Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 0422-3079111
        Fax No. : 0422-3019110
        Email : srihari@kannapiran.co.in
    • Shri. Hari Thiagarajan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri. Hari Thiagarajan
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Thiagarajar Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Thiagarajar Mills Premises, Kappalur, Madurai-625008, Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 0452-2482595 & 04549-280620/592
        Fax No. : 0452-2482590/2486085
        Email : ceo@tmills.com; office@tmills.com
    • Shri. Ashok Jiwrajka,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri. Ashok Jiwrajka
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Alok Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Peninsula Towers, Peninsula Coporate Park, G K Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013
        Off. No. : 022-24996200/6500
        Fax No. : 022-24936078
        Email : abj@alokind.com; ajay.narayanan@alokind.com
    • Shri Aniruddha Deshmukh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Aniruddha Deshmukh
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s.Mafatlal Industries Limited
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Kaledonia, Office No. 3, 6th Floor, Sahar Road, Andheri (East), Mumbai 400069
        Off. No. : 022 6771 3806
        Fax No. :
        Email : aniruddha.deshmukh@mafatlals.com
    • Shri Naishadh Parikh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Naishadh Parikh
        Designation :
        Organisation : Arvind Limited
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : C/o. M/s. Equinox Solutions Limited, 303, 'Swagat', Near Lal Bungalow, C.G. Road, Ahmedabad-380 006
        Off. No. : 079-26400472/0475 (D): 079-26431214
        Fax No. : 079-26561770
        Email : naishadh.parikh@equinoxgroup.in
    • Shri M Senthil Kumar,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M Senthil Kumar
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. B K S Textiles Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : No./316, Kungumapalayam Pirivu, Palladam-Tirupur Main Road, Naranapuram (Post), Tirupur Dist, Palladam-641664 Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 04255-256789-99
        Fax No. : 04255-256700
        Email : senthilkumar@bkstextiles.in; mail@bkstextiles.in
    • Shri Ramu Murugesan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ramu Murugesan
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Paramount Textile Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Thirali, Thirumangalam Taluk, Madurai District, Thirali – 625712 Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 04549-280724/280644
        Fax No. : 04549-284523
        Email : ramu.murugesan@gmail.com; ram@paramounttextiles.in; ptmmadurai@gmail.com
    • Shri S K Gupta,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri S K Gupta
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Raymond UCO Denim Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Pokhran Road No. 1, Jekegram, Thane – 400606 Maharashtra
        Off. No. : 022-40368303/04/61528322/6
        Fax No. : 022-25337761/25349958
        Email : sk.gupta@raymond.in
    • Shri Raj G Jaisingh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Raj G Jaisingh
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. The Asian Traders (India)
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Imperial Plaza, 1st Floor, Corner of 27th & 30th Road, Bandra (West), Mumbai – 400050 Maharashtra
        Off. No. : 022-61166000/26404321
        Fax No. : 022-61166060/26404313
        Email : theasiantradersindia@gmail.com; theati@hotmail.com; exports@asiantradersindia.com
    • Shri Rohit Rajendran,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rohit Rajendran
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Premier Spg. & Wvg. Mills Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : FABRIC SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : No. 1, Nava India Road, Coimbatore – 641028 Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 0422-4312100
        Fax No. : 0422-4312188
        Email : rohit@premill.in; fabric@premill.in
  • MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
    • Shri Vishnukumar Jalan, (Chairman – Made-up Committee)
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Vishnukumar Jalan
        Designation : (Chairman – Made-up Committee)
        Organisation : M/s Eleganza Furnishings Pvt Ltd.
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Ganapatrao Kadam Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
        Off. No. : 022-24934503; M: 9820147310
        Fax No. : 022-24934502
        Email : vkj@eleganzafurnishings.co.in
    • Shri Rajesh R. Mandawewala,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajesh R. Mandawewala
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Welspun India Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Trade World, B/9, Kamala Mills Compound, S.B.Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai – 400 013
        Off. No. : 022-24908027; M-9821117489
        Fax No. : 022-24908020/21
        Email : rrm@welspun.com
    • Shri Jayant K Ghelani,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Jayant K Ghelani
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sumangalam Exports Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 6-B Nirmal Building, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400 021
        Off. No. : 91-22-6633 1200
        Fax No. : 91-22-6633 1300
        Email : sales@sumangalam.com; j.ghelani@sumangalam.com
    • Shri Sriramulu Balakrishnan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sriramulu Balakrishnan
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s KG Denim Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Jedayampalayam, Mettupalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641302
        Off. No. : 04254-304000
        Fax No. : 04254-304400
        Email : md@kgdenim.in; export@kgdenim.in
    • Shri R. C. Panwar,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri R. C. Panwar
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Century Textile and Indl. Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Century Bhavan, Dr. Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai – 400 025
        Off. No. : 022-2430 0351/24957000/24303231
        Fax No. : 022-2430 9491 / 2436 1980
        Email : rcpanwar@centurytext.com
    • Shri Arun Todi,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Arun Todi
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Incotex Impex Pvt. Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : C-25/26, 2nd Floor, Military Road, Marol Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 059
        Off. No. : 022-67416505/06/07 M: 9821136715
        Fax No. : 022-67416508
        Email : arun.todi@incoteximpex.com
    • Shri Ravi Bohra,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ravi Bohra
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Texcellence Overseas
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 2nd Floor, Pushpawati Bldg., No.2, Chandanwadi , Girgaon Road, Mumbai – 400 002
        Off. No. : 91-22-205 5184 / 2056740 / 2018224
        Fax No. : 91-22-2084765 / 208 3184 / 206 2847
        Email : ravi.bohra@texcellence.co.in
    • Shri Amit Ruparelia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Amit Ruparelia
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s. Trend Setters
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : G-16, Bharat, Industrial Estate, Tokershi Jivraj Road, Sewree, Mumbai – 400 015
        Off. No. : 022-413 8417/24146091; 022-24130533 (D)
        Fax No. : 022-413 5867
        Email : amit@trendsettersworld.com; mail@trendsettersworld.com
    • Shri A. L.Ramachandra,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri A. L.Ramachandra
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s VTX Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 10/400 Palghat Main Road, Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore-641008 (Tamil Nadu)
        Off. No. : 0422-2252661
        Fax No. : 0422-2251538
        Email : longstaple@vtx.co.in; jaisonthomas@vtx.co.in; ram@vtx.co.in
    • Shri Subash Chand Jain,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Subash Chand Jain
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Prem Textiles International (P) Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 46-A/27-B, Sector – C, Industrial Area, Sanwer Road, Indore – 452015, M.P
        Off. No. : 0731-2721555
        Fax No. : 0731-2721888
        Email : mail@premtextiles.com; vivek@premtextiles.com
    • Shri Vikram Krishna,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Vikram Krishna
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Sharadha Terry Products Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Badrakaliamman Kovil Road, Nellithurai PO, Coimbatore (Dist), Mettupallaya, Tamil Nadu-641018
        Off. No. : 04254-223447 to 450
        Fax No. : 04254-223400
        Email : sharadha@microcotton.com
    • Shri Ashok Jiwrajka,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashok Jiwrajka
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Alok Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Peninsula Towers, Peninsula Coporate Park, G.K.Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013
        Off. No. : 022-24996200/6500
        Fax No. : 91-22-24936078
        Email : abj@alokind.com
    • Shri Sunil Kumar Siraslewala,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sunil Kumar Siraslewala
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Divya Global Pvt. Ltd.
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 204, A to Z Industrial Estate, Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Mumbai-400013
        Off. No. : 022-61979700/41/42/24941144
        Fax No. : 022-66608419/61979777
        Email : info@divyatex.com; info@divyaglobal.net; sunil@divyatex.com
    • Shri Kalpesh Soni,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Kalpesh Soni
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Creative Portico (India) Pvt.Ltd.
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 212, Cama Industrial Estate, 2nd Floor, Sun Mill Compound, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013
        Off. No. : 24962201/03/20046/56606957/5883/40383227
        Fax No. : 022-24953502
        Email : kalpesh.portico@creativegarments.com; general@cgindia.com; raman@cgindia.com
    • Shri Shrikant Himatsingka,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Shrikant Himatsingka
        Designation :
        Organisation : Himatsingka Seide Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 10/24, Kumarakrupa Road, High Grounds, Bangalore-560 001
        Off. No. : 080-22378000
        Fax No. : 080-41479384
        Email : skh@himatsingka.com; ashok.sharma@himatsingka.com
    • Shri Sushil Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sushil Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Madhu Industries P. Ltd.
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 1216, Dalamal Towers, 12th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021
        Off. No. : 079-25831265 / 022-22041754
        Fax No. : 022-22855191
        Email : corporate@madhuind.com; mktg@madhuind.com; finance@madhuind.com
    • Shri Mohit Jain,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Mohit Jain
        Designation :
        Organisation : Indo Count Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 301, Arcadia, 3rd Floor, NCPA Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400 021
        Off. No. : 022-43419500
        Fax No. : 022-22823098
        Email : mjain@indocount.com
    • Shri K.K Lalpuria,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri K.K Lalpuria
        Designation :
        Organisation : Indo Count Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 301, Arcadia, 3rd Floor, NCPA Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400 021
        Off. No. : 022-43419500
        Fax No. : 022-22823098
        Email : kklalpuria@indocount.com
    • Shri P.K.Markanday,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri P.K.Markanday
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Trident Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : E-212, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana-141001
        Off. No. : 0161-5039999/09878999990; M-0987899990
        Fax No. : 0161-5038800/5039900
        Email : pkm@tridentindia.com; corp@tridentindia.com
    • Shri Neelabh Dalmia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Neelabh Dalmia
        Designation :
        Organisation : GHCL Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : GHCL House, Opp.Punjabi Hall, Nr.Navrangpura Bus Stand, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad-380 009.Gujarat
        Off. No. : 079 - 26427818, 0120 - 2536572, 2535335
        Fax No. : 0120- 2535209, 2534153
        Email : neelabh@ghcl.co.in
    • Shri Sunit Jain,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sunit Jain
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s.Ratan Textiles
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : F-200-201, EPIP, Sitapura, Sanganer, Jaipur-302022, Rajasthan
        Off. No. : 0141-4080222/2771004/0312
        Fax No. : 0141-2771124
        Email : ratan@ratantextiles.com; sunit@ratantextiles.com
    • Shri Lalit Goel,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Lalit Goel
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Riviera Home Furnishing Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Behind Khadi Ashram, G.T.Road, Panipat, Haryana-110085
        Off. No. : 0180- 6621207; M: 09896021900
        Fax No. : 0180 -2666401
        Email : lalitgoel@rivieratex.com
    • Shri M.Britto,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M.Britto
        Designation :
        Organisation : JVS Export
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 32, Sarojini Street, Chinna Chokkikulam, Madurai-625 002, Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 0452-2520371/4282555
        Fax No. : 0452-2520374
        Email : britto.joseph@jvsexport.com
    • Ms.Sunita Namjoshi,
      • Member Details
        Name : Ms.Sunita Namjoshi
        Designation :
        Organisation : Synergy Lifestyles Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Synergy House, 130, Dinshaw Petit Lane, Kalachowky, Mumbai – 400033, Maharashtra
        Off. No. : 022-24706497
        Fax No. : 022-24701717
        Email : synergy@synergyhome.com
    • Shri N.V.Ramasubramania Raja,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri N.V.Ramasubramania Raja
        Designation :
        Organisation : Varshini Exporrts
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 50, Madurai Raja Kadai Street, Rajapalayam-626 117, Tamil Nadu.
        Off. No. : 91-4563-221345
        Fax No. : 04563-224153
        Email : varshniex@yahoo.co.in; varshiniexporrts@gmail.com
    • Shri V Ashok Ramkumar,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri V Ashok Ramkumar
        Designation :
        Organisation : Asian Fabricx Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : S.F.No.746/1 & 2, 751/1 & 2, Manmangalam Village, Semmadai, Karur-639 996, Tamil Nadu
        Off. No. : 04324-221576
        Fax No. : 04324-221580
        Email : asian@asianfab.com
    • Shri Rajesh Mahajan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajesh Mahajan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Mahajan Overseas Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : B-1/F-8, Mohan Cooperative Indl Estate, New Delhi-110 044
        Off. No. : 011- 40605000
        Fax No. : 011- 26959146
        Email : rajesh.mahajan@mahajan.co.in
    • Shri Sudhakar Choudhary,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sudhakar Choudhary
        Designation :
        Organisation : Mohan Spintex Ltd
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : #59-14-8, 3rd Floor, SILPA Arcade, Opp.Maris Stella College, Ramachandra Nagar, Vijayawada-520 008
        Off. No. : 0866-2466266/2466277/0866 2466299(D)
        Fax No. : 0866-2466166
        Email : md@mohanspintex.com
    • Shri Ashok Gupta,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashok Gupta
        Designation :
        Organisation : Devgiri Exports
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : 5, Shivaji Nagar, Civil Lines, Jaipur - 302006
        Off. No. : 141-2229403
        Fax No. : 141-2229405
        Email : ashok@devgiri.com
    • Mr.M.Nachimuthu,
      • Member Details
        Name : Mr.M.Nachimuthu
        Designation :
        Organisation : Atlas Textiles Export Private Ltd.
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Atlas Chambers, 29J, Pugalur Road, KARUR 639 001.
        Off. No. : 04324 274303/ 274404
        Fax No. : 04324 231606/ 232404
        Email : nachimuthu@atlas.in
    • Mr.S.Manivannan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Mr.S.Manivannan
        Designation :
        Organisation : LS Mills Limited
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : Post Box No.12, Madurai Road, Theni 625 531
        Off. No. : 04546 325001-05
        Fax No. : 04546 252742
        Email : info@lsmills.com
    • Shri Romal P. Shah,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Romal P. Shah
        Designation :
        Organisation : SK Solutions
        Committee Type : MADE-UPS SUB-COMMITTEE
        Address : B/501, Park Avenue, M.G. Road, Dahanukar Lane, Kandivali (W), Mumbai – 400 067.
        Off. No. : 9821331979
        Fax No. : 9322254368
        Email : rs@sktextech.com; prakash@sktextech.com; shahpm@vsnl.com
INDIAN TRADE PORTAL