Home » » TEXPROCIL

COMMITTEE OF ADMINISTRATION

LIST OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS 2016-2017

  • ELECTED MEMBERS
    • Shri Ujwal R Lahoti, Chairman (TEXPROCIL)
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ujwal R Lahoti
        Designation : Chairman (TEXPROCIL)
        Organisation :
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 307, Arun Chambers, Tardeo Road, Next to A/C Market Bldg. Mumbai - 400 034.
        Off. No. : 022-40500100/66602167/8
        Fax No. : 022-23511930/66602166
        Email : ujwal@lahotioverseas.com
    • Dr. K V Srinivasan, Vice Chairman (TEXPROCIL)
      • Member Details
        Name : Dr. K V Srinivasan
        Designation : Vice Chairman (TEXPROCIL)
        Organisation : Premier Mills Pvt Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : No. 1E-1, Nava India Road,Coimbatore - 641 028
        Off. No. : 0422-7150100/3050100(D)
        Fax No. : 0422-3050444
        Email : kvs@premiermills.com / md@premiermills.com
    • Shri R K Dalmia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri R K Dalmia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Century Textiles & Industries Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Century Bhavan,Dr. A B Road, Worli,Mumbai - 400 025.
        Off. No. : 022-24957000/7273(D-PS) ,022-24303231
        Fax No. : 022-24309491/24361980
        Email : rkdalmia@centurytext.com
    • Shri Manojkumar Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Manojkumar Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Prime Urban Development India Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : No. 54, 5th Floor, Free Press House,215,Free Press Journal Road,Nariman Point,Mumbai - 400 021
        Off. No. : 022-61645000
        Fax No. : 022-22881002
        Email : mpatodia@ptlonline.com / eatocmd@ptlonline.com
    • Ms. Preeti M Sheth,
      • Member Details
        Name : Ms. Preeti M Sheth
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sheth Investments & Trdg. Co. Pvt. Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 1105, Raheja Chambers, 11th Floor,Nariman Point,Mumbai - 400 021
        Off. No. : 022-22045714/22049185-86
        Fax No. : 022-22049297
        Email : mmsheth@bom3.vsnl.net.in
    • Shri Arun Todi,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Arun Todi
        Designation :
        Organisation : M/s Incotex Impex Pvt Ltd
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 26 C Raj Industrial Complex,2nd Floor, Marol Maroshi Road,Andheri(East), Mumbai - 400 059
        Off. No. : 022-67087591/92
        Fax No. :
        Email : arun.todi@incoteximpex.com
    • Shri Umang Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Umang Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Patspin India Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 3rd Floor, M G Road,Palal Towers, Ravipuram,Kochi - 682 016, Kerala
        Off. No. : 022-22021013/22028128
        Fax No. : 0484 -237 0812
        Email : upatodia@gtntextiles.com / mumbai@gtntextiles.com
    • Shri D L Sharma,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri D L Sharma
        Designation :
        Organisation : Vardhman Textiles Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Chandigarh Road,Ludhiana, Punjab - 141010
        Off. No. : 0161-2228943-48 , 0161-2607902
        Fax No. : 0161-2222447
        Email : dlsharma@vardhman.com / pedo@vardhman.com
    • Shri Ketan Manek,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ketan Manek
        Designation :
        Organisation : Govindji Trikamdas & Co
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 605, Sukh Sagar,N.S.Patkar Marg,Mumbai - 400 007
        Off. No. : 22-23645121/23640435/23696001
        Fax No. : 22-23631684
        Email : govindjitrikamdas@yahoo.com
    • Shri Tushar Ruparelia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Tushar Ruparelia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Trend Setters
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 117/118, Bharat Industrial Estate, Tokershi Jivraj Road, Sewree (West) Mumbai - 400 015.
        Off. No. : 022-24138417/24146091
        Fax No. : 022-24135867
        Email : mail@trendsettersworld.com / tushar@trendsettersworld.com
    • Shri K Hari Thiagarajan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri K Hari Thiagarajan
        Designation :
        Organisation : VTM Ltd
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Thiagarajar Mills Premises,Kappalur -625 008,Madurai,Tamilnadu
        Off. No. : 0452-2482595/2480620 , 0452-2482374
        Fax No. : 0452-2482590
        Email : thiagarajan@tmills.com / sectomd@gmail.com
    • Shri Aditya Krishna Pathy,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Aditya Krishna Pathy
        Designation :
        Organisation : The Lakshmi Mills Co.Ltd
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 1100, Avinashi Road, Pappanaickenpalayam,Coimbatore-641 037
        Off. No. : 0422-4333700/2245461-65 , 0422-4333914
        Fax No. : 0422-2246508
        Email : aditya@lakshmimills.com / csns@lakshmimills.com
    • Ms. Mridula Ramesh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Ms. Mridula Ramesh
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sundaram Textiles Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Lakshmi Building Usilampatti Road, Kochadai, Madurai - 625016
        Off. No. : 0452 - 2420207/0227
        Fax No. : 0452 -2420247
        Email : ramesh.mridula@gmail.com
    • Shri Rajesh Mandawewala,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Rajesh Mandawewala
        Designation :
        Organisation : Welspun Global Brands Ltd.
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Welspun House, 6th Floor,Kamala City, Senapati Bapat Marg,Lower Parel (West)Mumbai - 400 013.
        Off. No. : 022-24908027
        Fax No. : 022-24908020/21
        Email : rrm@welspun.com
    • Shri S K Khandelia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri S K Khandelia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sutlej Textiles and Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : Lotus Corporate Park, E Wing, 6th Floor,185/A, Graham Firth Steel Compound,Off. W E Highway, Goregaon East,Mumbai - 400 063
        Off. No. : 022-42198801 , 022-42198800
        Fax No. : 022-42198804/31
        Email : skkhandelia@sutlejtextiles.com
    • Shri Prakash Shah,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Prakash Shah
        Designation :
        Organisation : S.K Solutions
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 501-B, 5th Floor,Park Avenue, M G Road,Dahanukar Wadi, Kandivali (West),Mumbai - 400 067
        Off. No. : 9821031979
        Fax No. : 022-28011979
        Email : prakash@sktextech.com
    • Shri M Sivakkannan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M Sivakkannan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Amaravathi Textiles
        Committee Type : ELECTED MEMBERS
        Address : 9-D-5, Ramakrishnapuram P.B.No.105,Karur, Tamilnadu - 639 001
        Off. No. : 04324-230620
        Fax No. : 04324-230808
        Email : sivakkannan@amaravathi.net / vaidyanath@amaravathi.net
  • CO-OPTED MEMBERS
    • Dr.Kavita Gupta,
      • Member Details
        Name : Dr.Kavita Gupta
        Designation :
        Organisation : Textile Commissioner (Ex-officio)
        Committee Type : CO-OPTED MEMBERS
        Address : New CGO Building New Marine Lines Mumbai - 400 020
        Off. No. : 022-22001050/022-22014446 , 022-22004510
        Fax No. : 022-22004693
        Email : txc-otxc@nic.in
    • Dr. Siddhartha Rajagopal, Executive Director (Ex-Officio)
      • Member Details
        Name : Dr. Siddhartha Rajagopal
        Designation : Executive Director (Ex-Officio)
        Organisation : The Cotton Textiles Export Promotion Council
        Committee Type : CO-OPTED MEMBERS
        Address : 5th Floor, Engineering Centre,9, Mathew Road,Mumbai - 400 004
        Off. No. : 022-23632910-12 , 022-23634003
        Fax No. : 022-23632914
        Email : ed@texprocil.org
  • Other Co-opted Members
    • Shri Subrata Gupta,Joint Secretary
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Subrata Gupta
        Designation : Joint Secretary
        Organisation : Ministry of Textiles
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011
        Off. No. : 011-23061826
        Fax No. : 011-23063588
        Email : subrata.gupta@ias.nic.in
    • Shri Parag H Udani,The All India Exporters' Chamber
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Parag H Udani
        Designation : The All India Exporters' Chamber
        Organisation : C/o. M/s. Kaytee Corporation Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : 51, Sakhar Bhavan, 5th floor,Nariman Point,Mumbai-400021
        Off. No. : 022-66318282/22837121
        Fax No. : 022-22842243
        Email : paragudani@gmail.com
    • Shri Naishadh Parekh,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Naishadh Parekh
        Designation :
        Organisation :
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : 303, Swagat Bldg., Near Lal Bunglow, C G Road,Ahmedabad - 380 006
        Off. No. : 079-26400472/0475 , 079-26431214
        Fax No. : 079-26561770
        Email : naishadh.parikh@equinoxgroup.in
    • Shri S Dinakaran,Past Chairman - SIMA
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri S Dinakaran
        Designation : Past Chairman - SIMA
        Organisation : Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : P.B No.1, Kamaraj Nagar Colony,Salem 636 004, Tamilnadu.
        Off. No. : 0427 2240790
        Fax No. : 0427-2240169
        Email : dinakaran@sambandam.com, corporate@sambandam.com
    • Shri Vishnukumar Jalan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Vishnukumar Jalan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Eleganza Furnishings Pvt. Ltd
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : 54A/54B, Jolly Maker Chambers No II, Vinayak K Shah Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021
        Off. No. : 022-22884168/69
        Fax No. : 022-24934517
        Email : vkj@eleganzafurnishings.co.in
    • Shri Maninarayan Velayutham,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Maninarayan Velayutham
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sri Gomathy Mills P Ltd.
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : Viravanallur, Tirunelveli Dist.Viravanallur-627 426, Tamilnadu.
        Off. No. : 04634-287827/287828/29
        Fax No. : 04634-287223
        Email : maninarayan@hotmail.com / sgmplindia@gmail.com
    • Shri Ashwin Chandran,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashwin Chandran
        Designation :
        Organisation : Precot Meridien Ltd.
        Committee Type : Other Co-opted Members
        Address : Suprem', P.B.No.7161 737, Pullakulam Road Coimbatore -641045
        Off. No. : 0422 - 4321100
        Fax No. : 0422-4321200
        Email : ashwin@precot.com; sylaja@precot.com
  • SPECIAL INVITEES
    • Shri Sunil Patwari,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sunil Patwari
        Designation :
        Organisation : Nagreeka Exports Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 7, Kala Bhavan,3, Mathew Road,Behind Opera House, Mumbai - 400004
        Off. No. : 022-6144 7500 / 6144 7525 (D)
        Fax No. : 022-23630475
        Email : sunil@nagreeka.com
    • Shri Ashish Bagrodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Ashish Bagrodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Winsome Textile Industries Ltd.
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : SCO #191-192, Sector 34-A,Chandigarh - 160 022 Punjab
        Off. No. : 0172-2603966/4646757/4646749
        Fax No. : 0172-2603804/5088844
        Email : ashish@winsometextile.com
    • Shri K K Lalpuria,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri K K Lalpuria
        Designation :
        Organisation : Indo Count Industries Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 301, Arcadia, 3rd Floor,NCPA Marg, Nariman Point,Mumbai-400021
        Off. No. : 022-43419500/22856534
        Fax No. : 022-22823098/22041028
        Email : info@indocount.com; kklalpuria@indocount.com
    • Shri Vijaykumar Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Vijaykumar Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Creative Textile Mills Pvt Ltd.
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 212, Cama Industrial Estate 2nd Floor, Sun Mill Compound Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013
        Off. No. : 022-40383280
        Fax No. : 022-24938723
        Email : vijay@creativegarments.com
    • Shri R L Nolkha,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri R L Nolkha
        Designation :
        Organisation : Nitin Spinners Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 16-17 KM Stone,Chittor Road, Hamirgarh, Bhilwara - 311 025, Rajasthan
        Off. No. : 01482-286110/1/2/3
        Fax No. : 01482-286114
        Email : rln@nitinspinners.com
    • Shri M Senthil Kumar,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M Senthil Kumar
        Designation :
        Organisation : BKS Textiles Pvt.Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : No.2/316, Kungumapalayam Pririvu,Palladam-Tirupur Main Road, Naranapuram Tirupur Dist, Palladam-641 664
        Off. No. : 04255-256789-99
        Fax No. : 04255-256700
        Email : senthilkumar@bkstextiles.in
    • Shri Sanjay K Jain,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Sanjay K Jain
        Designation :
        Organisation : T T Ltd.
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 10, Polostreet, 2nd Floor,Kolkata - 700001 ,879, Master Prithvinath Marg, Karol Bagh,New Delhi 110 005
        Off. No. : 033 22355466/011-45060708
        Fax No. :
        Email : sjain@tttextiles.com
    • Shri A Senthil,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri A Senthil
        Designation :
        Organisation : Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Ltd.,
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 252, Mettupalayam Road,Coimbatore - 641 043, Tamilnadu.
        Off. No. : 0422 - 243 5555 , 0422 - 2447959
        Fax No. : 0422 - 243 0233
        Email : senthila@bannarimills.com
    • Shri V Sudhakar Chowdhary,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri V Sudhakar Chowdhary
        Designation :
        Organisation : Mohan Spintex India Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : #59-14-8, 3rd Floor,SILPA Arcade, Opp.Maris Stella College,Ramachandra Nagar,Vijayawada-520 008
        Off. No. : 0866-2466266/2466277 , 0866 2466299
        Fax No. : 0866-2466166
        Email : md@mohanspintex.com / patomd@mohanspintex.com
    • Shri P Chinnasamy,
    • Shri Neelabh Dalmia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Neelabh Dalmia
        Designation :
        Organisation : GHCL Ltd
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : B-38, Institutional Area, Sector - 1 ,Noida, U.P. - 201301
        Off. No. : 0120-3358000
        Fax No. : 0120-2535209/3358102
        Email : neelabh@ghcl.co.in
    • Shri M Britto,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M Britto
        Designation :
        Organisation : JVS Export
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 32, Sarojini Street, Chinna Chokkikulam ,Madurai, Tamil Nadu - 625002
        Off. No. : 0452-2520371
        Fax No. : 0452-2520374
        Email : britto.joseph@jvsexport.com / joe.rathinam@jvsexport.com
    • Shri Paritosh Agarwal,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Paritosh Agarwal
        Designation :
        Organisation : Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills Ltd.
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : Surya Towers, 6th Floor, 105, Sardar Patel Road,Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500003
        Off. No. : 040-27819856/57/30571600
        Fax No. : 91-40-27819859/27846854
        Email : md@suryalakshmi.com
    • Dr. S Sunanda, Secretary General
      • Member Details
        Name : Dr. S Sunanda
        Designation : Secretary General
        Organisation : Confederation of Indian Textile Industry
        Committee Type : SPECIAL INVITEES
        Address : 6th Floor, Narain Manzil , 23 Barakhamba Road ,New Delhi - 110 001
        Off. No. : 011-23325012/13/15/55 , 011-41519601
        Fax No. : 011-41519602
        Email : mail@citiindia.com / sg@citiindia.com
  • PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
    • Shri Prem Malik,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Prem Malik
        Designation :
        Organisation : Spentex Industries Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : 252, Kewal Industrial Estate,S B Marg, Lower Parel,Mumbai - 400 013
        Off. No. : 022-66103757 / 30402000
        Fax No. :
        Email : premmalik60@yahoo.com
    • Shri M M Sheth,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri M M Sheth
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sheth Investments & Trdg. Co. Pvt. Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : 1105, Raheja Chambers, 11th Floor, Nariman Point ,Mumbai - 400 021
        Off. No. : 022-22045714/22049185-86
        Fax No. : 022-22049297
        Email : mmsheth@bom3.vsnl.net.in
    • Shri P D Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri P D Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Prime Textiles Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : 307, Regent Chambers,Nariman Point,Mumbai - 400 021
        Off. No. : 022-40635000 , 022-22881866
        Fax No. : 022-22881002
        Email : pdpatodia@ptlonline.com
    • Shri T Kannan,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri T Kannan
        Designation :
        Organisation : Thiagarajar Mills Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : Thiagarajar Mills Premises , Kappalur - 625 008,Madurai
        Off. No. : 0452-2482595 (4 lines) , 0452-2482374
        Fax No. : 0452-2482590/2486085
        Email : office@tmills.com, ceo@tmills.com
    • Shri Lalit P Desai,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Lalit P Desai
        Designation :
        Organisation : Navnitlal Pvt Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : Office No.807, BSEL Tech Park , B Wing,Plot No.39/5 & 39, Sector 30-A,Opp. Vashi Railway Station, Vashi,Navi Mumbai - 400 705
        Off. No. : 022-67804200
        Fax No. : 022-67804299
        Email : info@navnitlal.com
    • Shri B K Patodia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri B K Patodia
        Designation :
        Organisation : GTN Textiles Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : 43, Mittal Chambers, 4th Floor,228, Nariman Point,Mumbai - 400 021
        Off. No. : 022-22021013/22028128 , 022-22028246/22024963
        Fax No. : 022-22874144
        Email : bkpatodia@gtntextiles.com
    • Shri V S Velayutham,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri V S Velayutham
        Designation :
        Organisation : Sri Gomathy Mills P Ltd.
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : Viravanallur , Tirunelveli Dist.Viravanallur - 627 426 ,Tamilnadu.
        Off. No. : 04634-287827/287828 , 04634-287829
        Fax No. : 04634-287223
        Email : tvl_gomthyml@yahoo.co.in / sgmplindia@gmail.com
    • Shri Amit Ruparelia,
      • Member Details
        Name : Shri Amit Ruparelia
        Designation :
        Organisation : Trend Setters
        Committee Type : PERMANENT INVITEES (Past Chairmen)
        Address : 117/118, Bharat Industrial Estate, Tokershi Jivraj Road, Sewree (West),Mumbai - 400 015.
        Off. No. : 022-24138417/24146091 , 022-24130533
        Fax No. : 022-24135867
        Email : amit@trendsettersworld.com
INDIAN TRADE PORTAL